Members

UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
Algebright Institute East
Apoolo Na Angor East
Barinyanga Technical School East
Benedictine Voc. Training College East
Bicycle Sponsorship Project & Workshop East
Bududa Vocational Institute East
Bugiri Vocational Institute East
Bukhubalo Skills Centre East
Bulubandi Vocational Institute East
Bungokho Rural Development Centre East
Bushinyi Christian Centre Bududa East
Busiu Vocational Training Institute East
Busoga Business, Technical & Voc. Training Inst. East
Busoga Institute Of Cosmetology & Hospitality Mgt East
Butaleja Technical Institute East
Cafei Vocational Training School East
Ccp Christian Child Care Vtc East
Christian Vocational Training Institute East
Community Vocational Institute East
Compassion Technical Institute East
Digital Bridge Information Technology Centre East
Edith’s Home Vocational School East
Faith Trust Vocational Training Centre East
Fr. Borghols Ngora Vocational Institute East
Graceline Vocational Training Centre East
Green Pasture Sec & Voc. School East
Helping Hands Vocational Training Institute East
Hope Community Polytechnic East
Hotel And Tourism Training Institute East
Hugu Youth Development Foundation East
Humanity First Institute Of Information Technology East
Iganga Vocational Training Institute East
Institute Of Business, Agriculture & Technology East
Institute Of Management Science & Technology East
Institute Of Technology –Magale Campus East
Iyolwa Technical Institute East
Jobetta Vocational Training Institute East
John Hodgson Vocational Training School East
John Paul Ii Voc. Institute, Toroma East
Kaberamaido Technical Institute East
Kapchesombe Technical School East
Kapchorwa Technical Institute East
Kasodo Technical School-Pallisa East
Kayombe Community Polytechnic East
Kayoro Training & Apprenticeship Centre East
Key Technical Institute Namutumba East
Kumi Technical School East
L.G. Hospitality And Training Academy East
Lumino Community Polytechnic East
Mbale Municipality Community Polytechnic East
Millenium International Media and Vocational Institute East
Mukura Technical School East
Mulagi Vti, Mulagi Tororo East
Nagwere Technical School East
Naigobya Voc. Secondary School East
Nalwire Technical School East
Namisindwa Technical Institute East
Namukhonge Community Polytechnic-Manafwa East
Noble Technical Institute East
Odwe Oduk People’s Technical East
Olio Community Polytechnic, Soroti East
Pallisa Skills Training East
Pioneer Technical Institute, Iganga East
Prothone Institute Of Vocational Training East
Rock Of Ages Training Institute East
Salem Brotherhood (Uganda) East
Shoa Institute Of Hotel Management & Catering East
Sibanga Polytechnic And Secondary School East
SIMOTECH Institute Of Tailoring & Fashion Designs East
Sir Albert Cook Memorial Institute East
Soroti Garments East
St Bonface Community Polytechnic East
St. Anthony’s Technical College East
St. Bakhita Vocational Institute East
St. Claret Vocation Training Institute East
St. Gabriel Vti, Wera East
St. Joseph Vti, Don Bosco, Kamuli East
St. Joseph’s Tech Institute Butiru East
St. Jude Catering In Home And Hotel Mgt East
St. Kizitos Technical Institute East
St. Maria Mulumba Polytechnic East
St. Pius VTI East
Stanmore Vocational & Business Academy East
Teso Vocational Training Centre-Bukedea East
Tirinyi Youth Development Advocacy Institute East
Tobalera Kavuma Vtc East
Tororo Technical Institute East
Tororo Vocational Training And Production School East
TororoNursey Teachers’ Training & Voc.Centre East
Trinity Intergrated Academy East
Trinity Vocational Training Institute East
Uganda College Of Commerce –Tororo East
Uganda Martyrs VI East
Victoria Business Institute East
Vocational Training Institute –Soroti East
Walanga Vocational School East
Wera Technical Institute East
Ymca Jinja East
UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
African College Of Commerce and Technology South west
African International Christian Ministries South west
Amuja Voc And Industrial Training Centre South west
Bunyaruguru Vocational College South west
Bushenyi Business Institute South west
Bushenyi Vocational Institute South west
Crane Vocational Institute South west
Dove Cote Vocational College-Rubare South west
Drucilla Balaba Training School South west
Excel College Of Commerce South west
Gables Vocational Institute South west
Global Agro Enterprise Ltd South west
Ibanda Technical School South west
Incopore Training Center South west
International Professions Academy South west
Isingiro Agro-Technical Institute South west
Kabala Technical Institute South west
Kabale Institute Of Tech & Applied Science South west
Kanyinya Vocational Training Institute South west
Kanywamaizi Vocational School South west
Kashari College Of Business & Vocational Studies South west
Katuna Vocational Training School South west
Kinkizi Dioces Vocational Training South west
Kirigime Vocational. Training School South west
Kisoro International Vocational Institute South west
Kisoro Technical Institute South west
Kizinga Technical Institute South west
Makerere College Of Business & Computer Studies South west
Mbarara Institute For Social Development South west
Mozzolid Vocational Training Centre South west
Muhabura Vocational Training Institute South west
Murole High School South west
North Ankole Technical And Business Institute South west
Nyamamo Vocational Sec.School South west
Rubindi Vocational Training Institute South west
Rugando Technical Institute South west
Rukungiri Technical Institute-Kyamakanda South west
Rutooma Vocational Training Center South west
Rwashamaire Vocational Institute South west
Shallom Best Fashioners South west
Spice Institute South west
St Gertude’s Vocational Training Center South west
St Joseph’s Technical Institute-Endinzi South west
St. Francis Tailoring School-Nyamitanga South west
St.Konrad Intergrated Vocational College South west
Taremwa College South west
Tourism & Hotel Institute South west
Uganda Martyrs Polytechnic Inst. Nyarushanje South west
United College Of Business Studies South west
Vottesa Technical Institute South west
UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
Adwoki Technical School North
Agricultural Training Research & Empowerment Cen. North
Agwata Tech. Voc. Training School for the deaf North
Alarm Tech. & peace building Centre Pader North
Alebtong River Blue VTC North
Amolator VTC North
Amuka Institute & TC North
Amuru Technical School North
Anaka Technical School North
Ave Maria VT & Youth Development Centre North
Blessed Daniel Comboni VTC, Padibe North
Brother Konrad Voc North
Bukola Voc and Technical Institute North
Bulluge Technical School North
CAVI Technical Service North
CEASOP VTC North
Cur Irwot Women Development Training Centre North
Daniel Comboni Vocational Institute North
DJRA Comprehensive Sec. School North
Friends of Orphans Voc, PADER North
Gulu Community Voc. School North
Gulu Technical School North
Gulu Youth Development Association North
Human Technical Development Training Centre North
Jerusalem Institute of Science & Technology North
Kangai Technical Institute North
Keyo Community Polytechnic North
Kitgum Unity Voc. School North
Kweyo Voc. Training Centre North
Lakeside Comprehensive School North
Light Vocational Institute North
Lira Institute of Technology North
Lira School of Catering & Hotel Management North
Modern Vocational School North
Modern VTC, Loro North
Nanga Printex Computer Training centre North
Naoi Technical School North
Oasis Farm School, Aloi North
Omoro Voc & Technical Institute North
Oret Technical School North
Pader Vocational School North
Padibe Voc. Training Centre North
PAG Technical School North
Pajule comprehensive School North
Purnaga Vision Technical School North
Rachele Comprehensive S.S. North
Railway Voc. & Youth Development Training Centre North
Rhino Agricultural College North
Rock side Vocational & Technical Institute North
St. Bakitha VTC North
St. Francis VTS, Dokolo North
St. John Bosco TTC, Ngetta North
St. Joseph’s Technical School North
St. Martin’s VTC, Opit North
St. Monica Girl’s Tailoring Centre North
St. Victor’s Tech& Voc Institute, Odokonit North
St.Comboni Voc. Training & Youth Centre orgn. ltd North
Team vocational Training Institute North
Too Ipur Voc. Training Centre North
Truth Vocational School North
Umoja VTI North
Unity College Ngetta North
Universal Standard College North
Zablon Voc. Training Centre North
 Fauntain Tech & Voc. Institute  North
 Midland Progressive Tech & Vocational Institute  North
 Future Prospects Technical Institute  North
 Dtimai Vocational & Technical School  North
 Lokung Technical School  North
 Deno School of Catering & Hotel Management  North
 Agago Institute of Technology  North
 Gulu Community Vocational School  North
 Blessed Daniel Comboni V.T.S-PADIRE  North
 Kitgum Unity Vocational School  North
 St. Janani Luwum Vocational Training Centre  North
 Awach Vocational Training Centre  North
 Daniel Comboni Vocational Institute  North
 Padibe Technical School  North
 Gracious Strikes School of Catering & UTC  North
 Obuma Vocational Training School  North
 Agwata Technical & Vocational Training School for the Deaf  North
 Gulu Youth Development Association(GYDA)  North
 Unity Vocational Training School  North
 Lalogi Technical School  North
 John Dewey  Vocational Training Centre  North
 Rural Child Vocational Training Centre  North
 Albeko Vocational & Technical Institute  North
 Ororo Community  North
 Escom Technical Institute Kole  North
 St. Martin’s Vocational Training Centre  North
 Bethany Voc & Technical Institute-LIRA  North
 Alternative to Violence Centred Organisational for Humanity  North
 Given Voc. Tech School  North
 Ocamonyang Technical School  North
 Dokolo Vocational Training Institute  North
 Adigo Community Vocational Training Project Institute  North
 Bata Vocational & Tech Institute  North
 Amolatar Technical Institute  North
 Amwoma Tech & Voc Training School  North
 Friends of Orphans Vocational  Training School  North
 Inomo Progressive Technical School  North
 Truth Vocational & Technical Institute-LIRA  North
 Bulluge Technical School  North
 The Nile Valley Agro-Technical Academy  North
 Unity Technical School-Amugu  North
 Oasis Farm Institute-AROI  North
 Paicho Community Vocational School(P.C.V.S)  North
 Ardi College  North
 Unity College Ngetta  North
 Ave Maria Vocational Training &  Youth Development Centre  North
Cur-Irwot Women Development Training Centre  North
 Youth Empowerment Training (YET) Centre North
UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
Bekadev Training Agency South
Bishop Stensera Multi-Purpose South
Blessed Sacrament Kimanya Business Voc. Institute South
Bridge Tutoria College South
Busoda Nakyenyi Vocational Institute South
Buwama Business Systems South
Ggulama Social Centre South
High Learning Institute of Business Professionals South
Holy Family VTC-Makukulu South
Institute of Accountancy & Vocational School South
Jose Maria Training Centre South
Kane Community Development Skills Training South
Kaswa High School South
Kibaale Community Vocational School South
Kinoni Technical Institute South
Kiteredde Vocational Institute South
Kyamulibwa VTC South
Kyotera College of Business Studies South
Lukaya Polytechnic Institute South
Lyantonde Vocational Skills Training Centre South
Mbuye Farm School South
Molly & Paul Farm School Kamuzinda South
Mummy’s School of Beauty South
Najo Vocational Training Centre South
Nile Vocational Institute South
Norte Dame High School South
OCBO Way Technical Centre-Kyotera South
Rakai Community School of Nursing South
Salama Shield Education Centre South
Ssunga Vocational Institute South
St. Agnes Biikira Vocational School South
St. Annet VTC Villa Maria South
St. Cecilia Transitory & Vocational School South
St. Charles Lwanga Technical Institute-Butende South
St. Gerald Vocational School South
St. Hellen Training Centre South
St. Joseph’s MAYO VTI South
St. Josephine Bakhita Voc. S.S. South
St. Kizito Technical School South
St. Martine Voc. School South
St. Ponsiano Technical Institute South
St.Mary’s Vocational School South
TWAN Industrial Training Centre South
UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
Adolph Kolping Tech. Institute West A
Anaka Vocational Sec. School West A
Balma College of Commerce & Technology West A
Birembo War Technical Institute West A
Buhimba Vocational Training Center West A
Bunyoro Kitara Diocese Mothers Union West A
Bunyoro Polytechnic Hoima West A
Hoima Voc. Training Centre West A
Kibuuse Voc. Training Centre West A
Kigorobya Comprehensive VTC West A
Kigorobya vocational institute West A
Kiryandongo Technical Institute West A
Kitara Institute of commerce, media & Voc. Stud. West A
Mabaale Technical Institute West A
Masindi district Farmers Association West A
Millennium business school-Hoima West A
Mother Gerine Vocational Training Institute West A
NVI Bishop Mukasa centre, Hoima West A
Panyadoli Vocational training centre West A
Paradigm Institute of business and media studies West A
Siriba vocational training centre West A
St. Andrea Kaahwa Schools- KOOKI VTC West A
St. Edwards Voc.SSS Bukumi West A
St. Joseph Hekima Technical Institute West A
St. Joseph vocational training centre-Munteme West A
St. Maria’s Vocational Training School West A
St. Martin Vocational School-Munteme West A
St. Theresa Girls SS Nyamigisha West A
St.Dominic Savio boys SSS & VTC West A
St.Peter’s Technical Institute West A
St.Simon Peter Vocational Training Centre West A
Uganda Rural Development &Training Institute West A
Victor Vocational Training Development Institute West A
UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
Adept Institute Uganda Central
AEC Community College Central
African K9 Academy & Detection Services (AFK9) Central
Andrew Kaggwa Memorial Voc Central
Association Of Kingdom Builders Network Central
Baroma International Voc School Kasaala Central
Baroma School Of Beauty Central
Bbowa Community Polytechnic Central
Beauty Tips School Of Beauty Culture & Physiatrics Central
Bibbo Women Association In Development Central
Blind But Able Central
Budaka Christian Vocational Training School Central
Buganda Royal Inst.Of Business Studies Central
Bugema University Voc.Inst Central
Bulemeezi Skills and Talent Development Centre Central
Busega Literacy And Vocational Centre Central
Butambala Vtc,Mpigi Central
Candle Light Foundation Central
Canhave Trade School Central
Career Institute Central
Centre For Performing Arts And Culture Central
Cidi Centre For Gardening &Landscaping Central
City College Of Applied Technical & Business Studies Central
Consider Counseling & Guidance Centre Central
Consider Uganda Central
Cosa Institute Of Vocational Studies Central
Cowa Centenary Vtc Nsambya Central
Cowa Vtc Kireka Central
Crane Polytechnic Luzira Central
Crown Business And Technical Institute Central
Cwas Vtc Kankobe Central
Data Mine Technical Business School Central
Delta Vocational Academy Central
Diamond ICT Central
Ebenezer Voc Centre Lweza Central
Endeavour Technology Holding Central
Engineering Management And Innovation Central
Entebbe Inst.Of Vocational Studies Central
Excel Vocational Training Centre Central
Fame Beauty School Central
Fine Graphics Central
FOCAGOFO Hope Institute For Transformation Central
Gayaza Technical And Skills Development Central
Gayaza Vocational Training Institute Central
Global Institute Of Hairdressing Central
Good Shepherd Mission Central
Hair And Beauty Career Dev’t Central
Holyfamily Technical Institute Central
Hope Vocational School Central
Hope Vocational Training School Central
Innovative Vision Uganda Central
Institute Of Cleaning Services Central
Institute Of Professional Studies Mukono Central
International Institute Of Education Central
Jimmy Sekasi Institute Of Catering Central
Jimrah School Of Beauty And Fashion Central
Johnes Vocational Training Institute Central
Jolly Mercy Learning Centre Nambugabo Central
Joroki Professional Tailors And Training Central
Kajjansi Vocational Training Institute Central
Kajjansi Vocational Training Institute Central
Kaka Auto Garage Ltd Central
KAL Inst.Of Tech.Teacher Educ. (KALIOTTE) Central
Kampala College Of Comprehensive Studies Central
Kampala Polytechnic Mengo Central
Kamuli Parish VTI Kireka Central
Katuso Primary And Vocational School Central
Katwe VTC (FASERT) Central
Kawami Vocational Mixed Ss Central
Kccc Vtc Central
KiBO Foundation Central
Kikaaya V School Central
Kimuna Technical Service Central
Kizibawo Vocational Inst. Central
Kulika Uganda Training Centre Central
Luweero Diocese Vocational Institute Central
Madame School Of Beauty & Hair Design Central
Maganjo Institute Of Career Education Central
Makerere Business Institute Central
Makerere Institute Of Professionals Central
Makerere Institute Of Professionals Wandegeya Central
Maria Solome Leadership VTC Central
Masanafu Child & Family Support Central
Mengo Institute Of Technology Central
Mirembe Vocational Technical Centre,Wakiso Central
MIPA Technical Business Institute Central
Mityana Skills Development Centre Central
Mother Kevin Vocational Training Institute Central
Mothers Union Educational Centre Central
Mukono Vocational School Fashion And Design Central
Mulago Vocational Training Centre Central
Mwereerwe Community Vocational Training Centre Central
Najja Vocational And Business Training Institute Central
Najuma Vocational Institute Central
Namasuba College Of Commerce Central
Namugongo Secondary and Vocational School Central
Namulanda Technical Institute Central
Nangabo VTI Central
Ndiwulira Memorial Vocational Institute Central
New Hope Vocational Institute Central
Nile Vocational Institute-Njeru Central
Nkokonjeru Providence Cheshire Home Central
Nyange Tailoring Institute Central
Our Lady Of Visitation Technical Inst Central
Palm Foods Institute Of Catering Central
Paul Watier Kibuuka Voc Central
Peace And Hope Training Centre Central
Pearl Crest Hospitality Training Centre Central
Pearl Inst. Of Cosmetology, Design & Com. Studies Central
Pere Cadet Vocational Studies Central
Prime Institution Of Applied Technology Central
Record Fashion Institute Central
Religious Society Of Uganda Vocational Training I. Central
Royal Institute Of Business &Tec Central
Rsu V T I Nakulabye Central
Rubaga Youth Development Association (RYDA) Central
Sa Logistics Central
Savannah VTI Central
Seb/Mirembe Girls Voc Training Centre Central
Seeta Vocational Institute Central
Senga Sew Company Tailoring School Central
Sharing Youth Centre, Nsambya Central
Shoreline T I Central
Small is Great Vocational Institute Central
Smart Ad Ltd Central
Sserinya High & Vocational School Central
St. Docus Institute Of Dress Making Central
St. Elizabeth Girls Home Central
St. John’s Vocational Training Centre Central
St. Maria Technical Institute Kyengera Central
St. Martine Vocational School Percoto Central
St. Mauritious Vocational School Central
St. Peter Bukalagi Technical School Central
St.Balikudembe Vti Central
St.Bethany Vocational Training School Central
St.Cecellia Kisubi Domestic Science Central
St.Claire Vocational Training Centre Central
St.Jean Marie Voc.Training Inst.Mengo-Kisenyi Central
St.Joseph’s Technical &Vocational Institute Central
St.Jude Technical College Central
St.Kizito Technical Voc.School Kasaala Central
St.Luke Vtc Central
St.Lwanga Tech. Inst.Malogwe Central
St.Lwanga Technical Institute Buikwe Central
St.Maria Goretti Girls Skills Training Centre Central
St.Mary Vocational Training Centre – MitalaMaria Central
St.Mary’s Vocational Kasaala Central
St.Polycarp Kibanga Polytechnic Institute Central
St.Tereza Vocational Training Institute Central
St.Tereza Vtc Central
Technical Skills Development Centre(TESDEC) Central
Textile Development Agency Central
Tiner International School Of Beauty Central
Training & Common Facility Centre Central
Transworld Evangelical Crusades(TEC) Uganda Ltd Central
Treasure Learning Centre Vocational Central
Triple P Beauty & Hair Solutions Central
Ucheire College Central
Uganda Association For The Mentally Hand-Capped Central
Uganda Children Centre Central
Uganda Home Economics Institute Central
Uganda Honey Bee-Keepers Nalokolongo Central
Uganda Institute Of Graphics And Tec Central
Uganda National Youth Devt.Org.Ltd Central
Uganda Society For The Deaf VTC, Namirembe Central
Ulrika Institute Of Home Economics Central
Victory School Of Vocational Studies Central
Victory Vocational Training Centre Ltd. Central
Virco Holdings Ltd Central
Vision For Africa International Vocational Institute Central
Vision International Voc TC Central
Vocational Training School Bbira Central
Wakiso Vocational Centre Entebbe Central
Wobulenzi Institute Of Vocational Training Central
Ymca Comprehensive Centre Central
Young Women’s Christian Ass. Voc. Training Centre Central
Youth get to getter Vocational Skills Central
Zollikon VTC Central
Nazareth VTI Central
CEFI Comprehensive Institute Central
 Bbira VTI  Central
 Hope TI – Mpigi  Central
 Eclipse Vocational Technical and Skills Development(EVOTES) Institute  Central
 Makerere School of Commerce and Media  Central
 Mirembe Girl’s Vocational Institution  Central
 Koratec Business Training Centre  Central
 Central Training Institute – Kabimbiri,Mukono  Central
 Mityana Open Troop Foundation & Vocational  Central
 Rise and Shine Kasubi Vocational School  Central
 Lady Valeria Vocational & Business College – Matugga  Central
 Norfolk VI – Nakwero  Central
 Uganda Home Economics Institute  Central
 Millenium VI  Central
 Mityana Business Institute  Central
 Victoria Business / Secretarial College  Central
UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
Institute of Accountants and Commerce West Nile
Mundaralibo Tailoring Association West Nile
Manibe Public Voc. Training School West Nile
Forudes Training Centre West Nile
Comboni Technical School West Nile
Nyoko Polytechnic West Nile
St. Lorenz VTC, Anyivu West Nile
Akaba Voc Training Centre West Nile
St. Timothy Vocational Centre West Nile
Arua Multi-purpose Training Institute West Nile
Beleafe Tech Institute Ocodri West Nile
Global Comprehensive Institute West Nile
Beacon Training & Research Institute Ltd West Nile
English Free International West Nile
Edifoe Modern Bakery West Nile
Massio Hill Vocational School West Nile
Tropical Computer Technologies (U) Ltd West Nile
Elefe Community Vocational School West Nile
Ora Technical School West Nile
Liberty Polytechnic West Nile
Nile Institute of Management Studies West Nile
Agiermach Tech School West Nile
Uganda College of Commerce, Pakwach West Nile
Innovation Institute of Agriculture West Nile
Moyo Technical Institute West Nile
Omugo Technical School West Nile
Flamino Voc. Training Centre West Nile
Maecora Youth Centre West Nile
St. Joseph’s Voc. Training School West Nile
Tumaini Africa Foundation West Nile
Community Voc. Tech Institute-Obutava West Nile
Lodonga Polytechnic West Nile
Koboko Technical School West Nile
EDC Life Skills Institute West Nile
Katrini Institute of Modern Technology West Nile
Yole Polytechnic Institute West Nile
All Skills Institute West Nile
Nile Farm School West Nile
Belameling Voc. Training Institute West Nile
Innde Technical School West Nile
Zobbel Memorial Training Centre West Nile
UGAPRIVI INSTITUTIONS Region
Astim institute of Bus and Agro-Vet West B
Ave Maria tech Training center West B
CELAK Vocational College West B
Hakitengya Com. Polytechnic West B
Kasese Com. Nursery Teach  Institute West B
Kasese Technical Institute West B
Kasese Women Learning Centre West B
Kilembe Widows, Opharns and Dis Training  Centre West B
Kyarusozi  Voc Training School West B
Liberty college of Management & Journalism West B
Margherita training Institute West B
Mountain View college West B
Mr. Kilian Bauer West B
Rosa Mystica Vocational and Bus Institute West B
Rwennzori Construction Unit West B
Rwenzori Royal Institute West B
Rwenzori Vocational College West B
St. Hellen Vocational school  Mabira- Parish West B
St. Joseph’s Technical Institute Kasanga -Bwera West B
St. Joseph’s technical Institute Virika-Fortportal West B
St. Joseph’s  Yerya West B
Twins’ College -Kilembe West B
Western valley Institute West B
African Open society Institute West B
Miryante Vocational School West B